You Are One Step Away From The New Home Page

Hopefully I am all done moving around.

You can find me OVER HERE NOW.

Bustednuckles.com.

I finally got the domain name thing straightened out.

Please update your blogrolls and bookmarks.

It’s been one hell of a journey but I’m hoping it’s over. With the move to the new digs my worries about waking up some morning to find that my blog has disappeared because some fucking cunt got their panties twisted in a knot and got all butthurt over something I posted here are over forever.

On top of that, all the comments are moderated over there and the Trolls will be running face first right into a brick wall. They will never get their bullshit posted.

Ever.

I Have Moved To Bustednuckles.Com

If you are looking for me, I will be at Bustednuckles.com from here on out.

It’s been a rocky start over there and I have been fighting with WordPress and the new hosting company both but I will manage to keep posting no matter what.

They are both pointing their fingers at each other and they are both leaving me hanging out to dry when it comes to migrating all the stuff from here to over there but I will manage somehow.

I have already downloaded everything from here to a removable hard drive so I have it, I just have to figure out how to get it installed over there.

They have a data limit on their file transfers so I am going to have to figure out how to move seven years worth of posts over in bite size chunks.

Whatever.

The important thing is that if I wake up some day and see that this place is gone because WordPress pulled the plug, I will be over there, having a good belly laugh.

Ya can’t stop the signal Mal.

The biggest difference being that the WordPress platform is free and run by a bunch of people on the opposite side of the political spectrum from me and most of the folks that swing by here.

We have all witnessed Conservative blogs getting disappeared out of the blue because someone at WordPress didn’t like what they were saying.

The new hosting outfit costs money and that is the bottom line.

They don’t give a rats ass if you get butt hurt by something I posted over there as long as I stay within reason.

As long as I am paid up they could care less about your widdle feewings.

BTW, I see that Comment Moderation is on by default over there so all the Trolls that have been flinging the feces over here will never see the light of day over there.

They can try until the cows come home but it ain’t happening.

Every comment has to be manually approved.

It’s not what I like to have to do but apparently it’s going to be necessary.

Just like Kenny’s place and Irish too.

So here in the near future I will be working on the new blogroll over there. For some damn reason I couldn’t get an RSS feed set up and I don’t know what’s up with that yet.

It’s looking like me and Babu, I mean Jeff or whatever he is calling himself over on their tech line, are going to be having quite a few long discussions here in the very near future.

The one thing I did get done is the Redirect.

If you click on the link to this place, it will take you to the new place.

Thanks from the bottom of my heart for your support and I’ll see you over there.

Done Playing With Teh Stoopit

Comment moderation is back on and will stay on.

I am already talking to someone about migrating this site to another hosting outfit so that the ijits that keep threatening me with deplatforming will have to find something else to do. At this point I don’t care what it costs and it’s something I should have done a long time ago anyway.

Stay tuned, it will take me a day or two to get all this laid out, I am just going to pay someone to migrate the entire blog because there is an absolute shit ton of data that has to move.

When it gets done then these self important jack asses will very quickly find out that no amount of screeching and stomping their widdle feets is going to do them a damn bit of good trying to get me shut down.

So don’t fret that the comment moderation is back on. CederqX will take one shift and I’ll take the other to keep the legit comments posting asap.

The disruptive ones just got shut down and it will soon be permanent.

Seriously.

I do gotta admit that it gives me a huge warm fuzzy knowing that I have obviously scored a few direct hits on these worthless little cunts. Enough that they decided they needed to band together and come after me.

Fuck you assholes, you ain’t seen nothing yet.

I’m just getting warmed up.

Keep Threatening Me

This is the kind of crap have been putting up with lately.

RIP on  said:Edit

We’re gonna get your blog shut down, big boy. Just wait. You have no idea what we are capable of. You will pay for blocking freedom of speech and intentionally keeping minds closed.

All y’all might not want to be making threats on line but you do you.

In the mean time I now have quite the folder full of IP addresses that go along with this crap that I have been saving.

Like the one that is attached to the little missive from RIP above.

IP: 209.58.147.244

Just because it doesn’t show up on the blog doesn’t mean that I don’t have a copy of every bit of this.

Might want to think about that shit Sunshine.

The internet goes both ways.